Babassu Oil Pure Cold Pressed Organic 16 Oz

$ 28.99 (as of June 21, 2019, 9:13 pm)

Organic Cold Pressed Babassu Oil Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema

Usually ships in 2-3 business days

Category:

Description

Scientific Name: Attalea speciosa

Method of extraction: Cold Pressed

Source: seeds of the babassu

Babassu oil is extracted from the kernels of the Babassu palm. The Babassu palm grows deep within the Amazon jungles of southern Brazil – an area famous for plans with medicinal potential. Almost 70 percent of Babassu oil is made up of lauric and myristic acids. This gives the oil a melting point that’s fairly close to your body temperature. When you apply the Babassu oil to your skin, it will melt on contact and seep deep into your skin cells. It’s a gentle moisturizer that won’t leave behind an oily sheen. It works great with both dry and oily skin.

The Babassu Oil is refined without chemicals, ensuring that its medicinal properties remain intact and avoiding any adverse side-effects on your skin. Babassu oil’s properties are similar to Coconut oil – so similar that it has been increasingly used as a substitute. Babassu has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. It can be used in many skin care products such as soaps, creams, milks, lip balms, and hair care products.

Babassu oil is suitable for food and cosmetic use.
Organic Cold Pressed Babassu Oil Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
Usage Rate: 1-100%

Additional information

Binding

Brand

EAN

EANList

Label

Manufacturer

NumberOfItems

PackageQuantity

ProductGroup

ProductTypeName

Publisher

Studio

UPC

UPCList

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.